137 Flagler Dr Holden, MA 01520
Estimated Value: $694,523 - $807,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Flagler Dr, Holden, MA 01520 and is currently estimated at $731,381, approximately $286 per square foot. 137 Flagler Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School and Holden Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Masson Kevin W and Masson Elizabeth M
Bought by
Alger Christopher W and Taber Emily O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,187
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$552,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Prashanth Masoomi and Paul Prashanth
Bought by
Masson Elizabeth M and Masson Kevin W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Binkewicz Peter J and Binkewicz Julie A
Bought by
Paul Prashanth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,900
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Vlg Highlands Flagler
Bought by
Binkewicz Peter J and Binkewicz Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,100
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alger Christopher W | $340,000 | -- | |
| Masson Elizabeth M | $365,000 | -- | |
| Paul Prashanth | $329,900 | -- | |
| Binkewicz Peter J | $244,215 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alger Christopher W | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Masson Elizabeth M | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Binkewicz Peter J | $293,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Binkewicz Peter J | $296,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Binkewicz Peter J | $227,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,636 | $623,100 | $196,600 | $426,500 |
| 2024 | $8,220 | $580,900 | $190,900 | $390,000 |
| 2023 | $7,792 | $519,800 | $165,900 | $353,900 |
| 2022 | $7,440 | $449,300 | $134,200 | $315,100 |
| 2021 | $7,301 | $419,600 | $132,200 | $287,400 |
| 2020 | $7,128 | $419,300 | $125,900 | $293,400 |
| 2019 | $6,975 | $399,700 | $125,900 | $273,800 |
| 2018 | $6,699 | $380,400 | $119,800 | $260,600 |
| 2017 | $6,607 | $375,600 | $123,800 | $251,800 |
| 2016 | $6,125 | $355,100 | $117,800 | $237,300 |
| 2015 | $6,222 | $343,400 | $117,800 | $225,600 |
| 2014 | $6,095 | $343,400 | $117,800 | $225,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map