137 Flora Ct Spring Creek, NV 89815
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $381,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Flora Ct, Spring Creek, NV 89815 and is currently estimated at $363,836, approximately $262 per square foot. 137 Flora Ct is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Spring Creek Middle School, and Spring Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Renas John J and Renas Patricia A
Bought by
Mansanarez William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,325
Outstanding Balance
$60,151
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$303,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Renas John J and Renas Patricia A
Bought by
Renas John J and Renas Patricia A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansanarez William | $215,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Renas John J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mansanarez William | $193,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $76,126 | $14,000 | $62,126 |
| 2024 | $1,886 | $78,425 | $14,000 | $64,425 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $70,186 | $9,975 | $60,211 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $60,796 | $9,975 | $50,821 |
| 2021 | $1,674 | $59,563 | $9,975 | $49,588 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $60,518 | $9,975 | $50,543 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $55,842 | $7,700 | $48,142 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $55,924 | $7,700 | $48,224 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $55,411 | $7,700 | $47,711 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $53,548 | $7,700 | $45,848 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $52,959 | $7,700 | $45,259 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $51,223 | $7,700 | $43,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map