137 Gordon Rd Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $273,883 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Gordon Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $298,221, approximately $206 per square foot. 137 Gordon Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Englehart Darlene L and Englehart Raymond F
Bought by
Darlene And Raymond Englehart Irrevocable Tru and Badger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Jones Robert M and Boyle Patricia A
Bought by
Englehart Raymond F and Englehart Darlene L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darlene And Raymond Englehart Irrevocable Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Englehart Raymond F | $169,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,822 | $164,000 | $13,500 | $150,500 |
| 2024 | $6,822 | $164,000 | $13,500 | $150,500 |
| 2023 | $42 | $164,000 | $13,500 | $150,500 |
| 2022 | $7,063 | $164,000 | $13,500 | $150,500 |
| 2021 | $7,104 | $164,000 | $13,500 | $150,500 |
| 2020 | $4,089 | $164,000 | $13,500 | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $164,000 | $13,500 | $150,500 |
| 2018 | $4,280 | $164,000 | $13,500 | $150,500 |
| 2017 | $4,242 | $164,000 | $13,500 | $150,500 |
| 2016 | $4,230 | $164,000 | $13,500 | $150,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,000 | $13,900 | $150,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,000 | $13,900 | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map