Estimated Value: $190,000 - $208,926
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Grayside Rd, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $200,232, approximately $162 per square foot. 137 Grayside Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Dutch Fork Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Hatch Brandon and Meetze Brandon Nicole
Bought by
Sterling Audrey D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,920
Outstanding Balance
$48,954
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$151,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Osborn Christopher J
Bought by
Meetze Brandon Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,250
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterling Audrey D | $102,400 | None Available | |
| Meetze Brandon Nicole | $87,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sterling Audrey D | $81,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Meetze Brandon Nicole | $87,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $785 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $3,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $964 | $90,300 | $17,600 | $72,700 |
| 2021 | $955 | $3,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $990 | $3,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $961 | $3,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $771 | $3,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $756 | $3,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $753 | $3,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $756 | $3,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $754 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map