NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $270,107 - $288,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,038 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,819 / mo

About This Home

Fresh interior paint, appliances and roof are less than one year old. This house is move in ready. Remote master suuite with double vanities, garden tub, spacious shower and large walk in closets. Seperate office or formal dining room. Covered back patio.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2023
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Judson Hodge
Century 21 Elite
List Price
$299,000
Views
203
Current Estimated Value
$282,777

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.44%
Original Mortgage
$233,600
Outstanding Balance
$228,537
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,240

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Mckinley Michael F
Bought by
Bai Nancy and Sins Joshua Eric

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,500
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wheeler Leta Sue Alexande $292,000 None Listed On Document
Bai Nancy $211,000 First American Title
Mckinley Michael F $192,987 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wheeler Leta Sue Alexande $233,600
Previous Owner Bai Nancy $215,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/28/2024 02/28/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/29/2024 01/29/24 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2024 01/26/24 Price Changed $292,000 -2.3% $143 / Sq Ft
11/17/2023 11/17/23 For Sale $299,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,513 $22,448 $3,387 $19,061
2024 $3,499 $22,448 $3,387 $19,061
2023 $3,578 $22,448 $3,387 $19,061
2022 $3,578 $22,448 $3,387 $19,061
2021 $3,523 $22,448 $3,387 $19,061
2020 $3,524 $22,448 $3,387 $19,061
2019 $3,572 $22,090 $3,387 $18,703
2018 $1,879 $22,090 $3,387 $18,703
2017 $3,629 $22,090 $3,387 $18,703
2015 $1,753 $21,030 $3,390 $17,640
2014 $1,767 $21,030 $3,390 $17,640
2013 -- $21,030 $3,390 $17,640
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.