137 Harbor Dr Key Biscayne, FL 33149
Estimated Value: $3,348,000 - $4,636,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,111
Sq Ft
$1,021/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Harbor Dr, Key Biscayne, FL 33149 and is currently estimated at $4,198,069, approximately $1,021 per square foot. 137 Harbor Dr is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Key Biscayne K-8 Center, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Frances Joaquin and Vargas Alexandra
Bought by
Valenzuela Guillermo and Cacopardo Ilaria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$910,582
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$3,287,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Decatur Investors Inc
Bought by
Frances Joaquin and Vargas Alexandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$406,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenzuela Guillermo | $2,175,000 | Attorney | |
| Frances Joaquin | $415,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valenzuela Guillermo | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frances Joaquin | $406,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,507 | $2,017,993 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $31,088 | $1,961,121 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $31,088 | $1,904,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $29,876 | $1,848,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $29,966 | $1,794,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $28,596 | $1,769,926 | $936,583 | $833,343 |
| 2019 | $28,425 | $1,755,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $26,977 | $1,722,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $26,639 | $1,687,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $26,681 | $1,652,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $27,078 | $1,640,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $27,488 | $1,627,946 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map