137 Hatfield Jackson, OH 45640
Estimated Value: $91,782 - $310,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Hatfield, Jackson, OH 45640 and is currently estimated at $200,891, approximately $142 per square foot. 137 Hatfield is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Hatfield Raymond and Hatfield Hubbard B
Bought by
Bartlett Thomas and Bartlett Kayla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Thomas | $2,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $822 | $23,710 | $5,880 | $17,830 |
| 2024 | $831 | $23,710 | $5,880 | $17,830 |
| 2023 | $846 | $23,710 | $5,880 | $17,830 |
| 2022 | $793 | $16,700 | $4,310 | $12,390 |
| 2021 | $637 | $16,700 | $4,310 | $12,390 |
| 2020 | $641 | $16,700 | $4,310 | $12,390 |
| 2019 | $573 | $15,050 | $3,890 | $11,160 |
| 2018 | $551 | $15,050 | $3,890 | $11,160 |
| 2017 | $4,743 | $15,050 | $3,890 | $11,160 |
| 2016 | $4,454 | $14,550 | $3,870 | $10,680 |
| 2015 | $516 | $14,550 | $3,870 | $10,680 |
| 2013 | $498 | $14,100 | $3,870 | $10,230 |
| 2012 | $1,825 | $14,100 | $3,870 | $10,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map