137 Holmes Rd Pomfret Center, CT 06259
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $517,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Holmes Rd, Pomfret Center, CT 06259 and is currently estimated at $419,596, approximately $474 per square foot. 137 Holmes Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Pomfret Community School, Rectory School, and Putnam Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Labonte Properties Llc
Bought by
Breault 3Rd Emile V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
A-Z Mortgage Co
Bought by
Labonte Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breault 3Rd Emile V | $150,000 | -- | |
| Labonte Properties Llc | $35,000 | -- | |
| Labonte Properties Llc | $35,000 | -- | |
| Labonte Properties Llc | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,467 | $215,500 | $47,900 | $167,600 |
| 2024 | $6,038 | $142,400 | $47,200 | $95,200 |
| 2023 | $3,809 | $142,400 | $47,200 | $95,200 |
| 2022 | $3,808 | $142,400 | $47,200 | $95,200 |
| 2021 | $3,775 | $142,400 | $47,200 | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $3,941 | $142,700 | $45,200 | $97,500 |
| 2019 | $3,879 | $142,700 | $45,200 | $97,500 |
| 2018 | $3,839 | $142,700 | $45,200 | $97,500 |
| 2017 | $4,128 | $142,700 | $45,200 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $3,653 | $142,700 | $45,200 | $97,500 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $76,300 | $60,900 | $15,400 |
| 2014 | $1,917 | $76,300 | $60,900 | $15,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map