137 Hopper Rd Transfer, PA 16154
Estimated Value: $112,215 - $455,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,594
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Hopper Rd, Transfer, PA 16154 and is currently estimated at $237,804, approximately $91 per square foot. 137 Hopper Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School and Reynolds Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,212 | $38,550 | $6,900 | $31,650 |
| 2025 | $3,919 | $38,550 | $6,900 | $31,650 |
| 2024 | $3,919 | $38,550 | $6,900 | $31,650 |
| 2023 | $3,842 | $38,550 | $6,900 | $31,650 |
| 2022 | $3,784 | $38,550 | $6,900 | $31,650 |
| 2021 | $3,745 | $38,550 | $6,900 | $31,650 |
| 2020 | $3,745 | $38,550 | $6,900 | $31,650 |
| 2019 | $3,668 | $38,550 | $6,900 | $31,650 |
| 2018 | $3,610 | $38,550 | $6,900 | $31,650 |
| 2017 | $3,665 | $39,350 | $6,900 | $32,450 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,750 | $6,900 | $12,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,750 | $6,900 | $12,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,750 | $6,900 | $12,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map