137 Isle Ave Waynesboro, VA 22980
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
955
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Isle Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980 and is currently estimated at $221,333, approximately $231 per square foot. 137 Isle Ave is a home located in Waynesboro City with nearby schools including William Perry Elementary School, Kate Collins Middle School, and Waynesboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Barbera Margaret K
Bought by
Barbera James David and Barbera Margaret K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Vanburen Mariann M
Bought by
Barbera Margaret K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbera James David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barbera Margaret K | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barbera Margaret K | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $195,500 | $38,500 | $157,000 |
| 2024 | $1,321 | $171,500 | $35,000 | $136,500 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $171,500 | $35,000 | $136,500 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $133,600 | $30,000 | $103,600 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $133,600 | $30,000 | $103,600 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $117,000 | $30,000 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $117,000 | $30,000 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $896 | $99,500 | $30,000 | $69,500 |
| 2017 | $866 | $99,500 | $30,000 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $821 | $102,600 | $30,000 | $72,600 |
| 2015 | $821 | $102,600 | $30,000 | $72,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,300 | $30,000 | $72,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map