137 Johnson St Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $24,000 - $110,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Johnson St, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $77,333, approximately $66 per square foot. 137 Johnson St is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including White Oak School, Epiphany Episcopal School, and Building Blocks Center for Children With Autism.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Maddy Rachelle
Bought by
Maddy Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Neville Andrew M and Jackson Ava Marie
Bought by
Maddy Rachelle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maddy Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maddy Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maddy Rachelle | $1,200 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11 | $1,300 | $1,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $1,300 | $1,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11 | $1,300 | $1,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11 | $1,300 | $1,300 | $0 |