NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $70,000 - $149,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2017

Last sale price $15,000 $17 Per Sq Ft

Est. 645% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $661 / mo

1514 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of June 2017

Ranch home on quiet street. .93 acre lot. 2 car garage, This property has been a rental for years. Needs some TLC but owner is motivated.,Under 1 Acre

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dick Clark

Dick Clark Real Estate, LLC License #2007003304 Listed on: 04/08/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Tasha Klinger

Dick Clark Real Estate, Llc License #2015004505

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 0.93

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • Drapes & Rods
  • Crawl Space
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25051858.2500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.93 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: .93 acres
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 25051858.2500
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 450.0
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: .93 acres
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Cooling:Window Unit(s): Yes
  • Foundation:Crawl Space2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Window Features: Drapes
  • Dining Room Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Window Features:Drapes: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Delphos

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 25051858.2500
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 450.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Klinger Rodney and Klinger Tasha
Bought by
Ruda Robert R
Current Estimated Value
$111,723

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,300
Outstanding Balance
$62,910
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,813

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2013
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Vanautreve Thomas E and Edgar G Van Autreve Revocable
List Price
$15,000
Sold Price
$15,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Vanautreve Augusta R
Bought by
Edgar G Van Autreve Revocable Living Tru and Vanautreve Edgar G

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ruda Robert R $75,000 Tenure Title
Klinger Rodney $15,000 Attorney
Edgar G Van Autreve Revocable Living Tru -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ruda Robert R $72,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Sold $15,000 0.0% $17 / Sq Ft
05/31/2017 05/31/17 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2013 04/08/13 For Sale $15,000 -- $17 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $778 $26,280 $7,780 $18,500
2024 $778 $26,280 $7,780 $18,500
2023 $777 $26,280 $7,780 $18,500
2022 $688 $21,170 $6,580 $14,590
2021 $695 $21,170 $6,580 $14,590
2020 $701 $21,170 $6,580 $14,590
2019 $549 $18,550 $5,920 $12,630
2018 $495 $16,510 $5,920 $10,590
2017 $493 $16,510 $5,920 $10,590
2016 $458 $15,690 $5,920 $9,770
2015 $458 $15,690 $5,920 $9,770
2014 $481 $15,690 $5,920 $9,770
2013 $513 $15,690 $5,920 $9,770
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 91049

APN: 25-051858.2500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.