137 King St Layton, UT 84041
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $367,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
731
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 King St, Layton, UT 84041 and is currently estimated at $349,989, approximately $478 per square foot. 137 King St is a home with nearby schools including Layton Elementary School, Fairfield Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Burch Kimberley L and Young Christopher L
Bought by
Burch Allen Joseph and Burch Kimberley Lucille
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,650
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burch Allen Joseph | -- | Silver Leaf Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burch Allen Joseph | $156,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $176,550 | $134,116 | $42,434 |
| 2024 | $1,555 | $164,449 | $143,161 | $21,288 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $154,000 | $83,738 | $70,261 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $295,000 | $160,163 | $134,837 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $218,000 | $132,110 | $85,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map