Seller's Agent in 2022
Stacy Folse
EXP Realty, LLC
(337) 849-8962
184 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $134,704 - $172,000
Country living at it's best! This property has it all. Acreage, a two bedroom one bath home, an oversized shop, plus a detached two car garage. This well maintained home features a metal roof, updated paint, and vinyl plank flooring throughout the home. Don't miss your opportunity to own your own piece of paradise.
Last Buyer's Agent
Stacy Folse
PAR Realty, LLP
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwinn Roger Clark | $130,000 | -- | |
| Merrill Joe L | $90,000 | Cypress Title | |
| Thompson Julie Broussard | -- | -- | |
| Hammersky Carl P | $69,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwinn Roger Clark | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2022 11/14/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2022 10/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2022 09/26/22 | For Sale | $130,000 | +36.8% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2020 12/15/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2020 11/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2020 11/12/20 | For Sale | $95,000 | -5.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2014 06/23/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2014 05/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2014 02/21/14 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $13,040 | $1,360 | $11,680 |
| 2024 | $1,178 | $13,040 | $1,360 | $11,680 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $13,000 | $1,360 | $11,640 |
| 2022 | $838 | $9,000 | $1,360 | $7,640 |
| 2021 | $838 | $9,000 | $1,360 | $7,640 |
| 2020 | $713 | $7,660 | $1,360 | $6,300 |
| 2019 | $752 | $8,000 | $1,700 | $6,300 |
| 2018 | $753 | $8,000 | $1,700 | $6,300 |
| 2017 | $746 | $8,000 | $1,700 | $6,300 |
| 2016 | $746 | $8,000 | $1,700 | $6,300 |
| 2015 | $740 | $8,000 | $1,700 | $6,300 |
| 2014 | $740 | $8,000 | $1,700 | $6,300 |
| 2013 | $740 | $5,280 | $1,700 | $3,580 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stacy Folse
EXP Realty, LLC
(337) 849-8962
184 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Darrel Folse
EXP Realty, LLC
(337) 849-8957
103 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lauren Gardiner
Parish Realty Acadiana
(337) 658-6508
147 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Emily Comeaux
PAR Realty, LLP
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sharon Core
Core Realty
(337) 783-4518
43 Total Sales
Source: REALTOR® Association of Acadiana
MLS Number: 22009054
APN: 0500055360
Ask me questions while you tour the home.