$340,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026

137 Larimar Dr Willowick, OH 44095

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,948 Sq Ft
1,146 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$175 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Waterfront
  • Patio
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to 137 Larimar Drive — a spacious, 2021-built condo in the desirable Larimar waterfront community offering modern construction, generous living space, and a prime Lake Erie location. The main level features an open-concept layout with LVP flooring throughout. The kitchen sits at the center of the home and includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large pantry, and ample cabinetry. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly together, enhancing the sense of space and drawing in natural light throughout the main level. A fireplace adds warmth and character to the living area, while sliding glass doors off the dining space lead to a private rear patio — perfect for relaxing outdoors or hosting guests. A half bath, additional storage, and direct access to the attached two-car garage complete the first floor. Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms and two full baths. The primary suite offers rare square footage for a condo and features a private en-suite bathroom and an oversized walk-in closet. The additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Residents of the Larimar community enjoy access to a lakefront fire pit and walking paths with scenic views of Lake Erie. Shopping, grocery stores, and restaurants are conveniently located just behind the development, making daily errands simple and accessible. Built in 2021 and move-in ready, this condo offers the advantages of newer construction in a waterfront setting — combining space, convenience, and low-maintenance living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandon Bartlett

Red 1 Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: realtorbrandonbartlett@gmail.com, 419-810-0839 License #2019000004 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Red 1 Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Liam McLaughlin

EXP Realty, LLC. License #2025000559

EXP Realty, LLC.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,864

Year Built

  • Built in 2021 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Waterfront

HOA Fees

  • $450 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 137th floor
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,948 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Private Pool
  • Patio

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-A-043-V-00-085-0

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, snow removal, water
  • Larimar Condominium Owners Assoc. Association
  • Larimar Condo Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,864

Year Built

Built in 2021 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1,146 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$450 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Attribution Contact: realtorbrandonbartlett@gmail.com, 419-810-0839
  • ResoPoolFeatures: Community
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Water
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Larimar Condo
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1948.0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 137
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.0263
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Community Features: Pool
  • Association Fee: 450.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Larimar Condominium Owners Assoc.
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Willoughby-Eastlake - 4309

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 28-A-043-V-00-085-0
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7863.93

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2026
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Tyransky Property Investments Llc
Bought by
Gregg Robert and Gregg Diane L
Seller's Agent
Brandon Bartlett
Red 1 Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Liam McLaughlin
EXP Realty, LLC.
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-5.56%
Views
24

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
46.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Bingham Lanita
Bought by
Tyransky Property Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2020
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$239,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.56%

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $340,000 Nova Title
Warranty Deed $240,000 Nova Title
Warranty Deed $234,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $216,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $340,000 -5.6% $175 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $360,000 +50.1% $185 / Sq Ft
07/23/2021 07/23/21 Sold $239,900 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/28/2020 10/28/20 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2020 03/11/20 For Sale $239,900 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $126,960 $25,200 $101,760
2024 -- $126,960 $25,200 $101,760
2023 $9,861 $95,190 $19,600 $75,590
2022 $6,850 $95,190 $19,600 $75,590
2021 $6,850 -- -- --

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5187463

MLS Now

APN: 28-A-043-V-00-085-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.