137 Magnolia Ave Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,689 - $657,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Magnolia Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $623,422, approximately $425 per square foot. 137 Magnolia Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Miller Mark D
Bought by
Ludwig Lavern V Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Miller Alison D
Bought by
Miller Mark D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludwig Lavern V Llc | $4,494 | None Available | |
| Miller Mark D | $39,325 | Stewart Title | |
| Miller Mark D | $288,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Mark D | $230,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Mark D | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,500 | $566,600 | $412,000 | $154,600 |
| 2025 | $4,347 | $515,000 | $365,000 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $4,347 | $505,000 | $355,000 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $4,200 | $510,200 | $360,000 | $150,200 |
| 2022 | $3,636 | $396,300 | $269,000 | $127,300 |
| 2020 | $3,687 | $327,700 | $215,000 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $3,281 | $293,500 | $202,000 | $91,500 |
| 2018 | $3,002 | $246,200 | $164,000 | $82,200 |
| 2017 | $2,694 | $220,100 | $139,000 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $222,300 | $116,000 | $106,300 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $189,900 | $95,000 | $94,900 |
| 2013 | $1,894 | $135,100 | $63,000 | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map