137 Manning Way Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $581,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Manning Way, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $548,048, approximately $293 per square foot. 137 Manning Way is a home with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Whitmore Elizabeth Ann and Kelley Elziabeth
Bought by
Whitmore Elizabeth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Kelley Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitmore Elizabeth Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Kelley Elizabeth | $360,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,517 | $556,533 | $131,100 | $425,433 |
| 2024 | $4,774 | $342,262 | $75,000 | $267,262 |
| 2023 | $4,381 | $342,262 | $75,000 | $267,262 |
| 2022 | $4,381 | $342,262 | $75,000 | $267,262 |
| 2021 | $4,360 | $342,262 | $75,000 | $267,262 |
| 2020 | $4,257 | $342,262 | $75,000 | $267,262 |
| 2019 | $4,257 | $342,262 | $75,000 | $267,262 |
| 2018 | $4,476 | $329,983 | $70,000 | $259,983 |
| 2017 | $4,443 | $329,983 | $70,000 | $259,983 |
| 2016 | $4,293 | $329,983 | $70,000 | $259,983 |
| 2015 | $4,345 | $313,854 | $77,000 | $236,854 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,000 | $77,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map