137 Marks St Rockland, MA 02370
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Marks St, Rockland, MA 02370 and is currently estimated at $505,716, approximately $468 per square foot. 137 Marks St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Rockland Senior High School, Calvary Chapel Academy, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Sjolin Bertel H and Sjolin Nell R
Bought by
Sjolin Tr Brian D and Sjolin Gary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sjolin Tr Brian D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,175 | $451,700 | $227,400 | $224,300 |
| 2024 | $5,992 | $426,200 | $214,500 | $211,700 |
| 2023 | $5,953 | $391,100 | $196,700 | $194,400 |
| 2022 | $5,700 | $340,300 | $171,100 | $169,200 |
| 2021 | $5,251 | $303,900 | $155,500 | $148,400 |
| 2020 | $5,066 | $289,500 | $148,100 | $141,400 |
| 2019 | $4,946 | $276,000 | $141,100 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $4,581 | $251,400 | $141,100 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $4,489 | $242,900 | $141,100 | $101,800 |
| 2016 | $4,321 | $233,700 | $135,700 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $4,131 | $217,100 | $126,800 | $90,300 |
| 2014 | $4,106 | $223,900 | $124,300 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map