137 Marshall St Winsted, CT 06098
Estimated Value: $279,119 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Marshall St, Winsted, CT 06098 and is currently estimated at $317,780, approximately $254 per square foot. 137 Marshall St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Pearson School, Explorations Charter School, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Koeppel Gary J and Koeppel Brenda W
Bought by
Picard Raymond N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,100
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Picard Raymond N | $109,000 | -- | |
| Picard Raymond N | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Picard Raymond N | $157,407 | |
| Closed | Picard Raymond N | $47,000 | |
| Closed | Picard Raymond N | $97,200 | |
| Closed | Picard Raymond N | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,784 | $164,010 | $41,020 | $122,990 |
| 2024 | $4,468 | $164,010 | $41,020 | $122,990 |
| 2023 | $4,328 | $164,010 | $41,020 | $122,990 |
| 2022 | $3,963 | $118,160 | $29,750 | $88,410 |
| 2021 | $3,963 | $118,160 | $29,750 | $88,410 |
| 2020 | $3,963 | $118,160 | $29,750 | $88,410 |
| 2019 | $3,963 | $118,160 | $29,750 | $88,410 |
| 2018 | $3,963 | $118,160 | $29,750 | $88,410 |
| 2017 | $3,926 | $117,040 | $29,680 | $87,360 |
| 2016 | $3,926 | $117,040 | $29,680 | $87,360 |
| 2015 | $3,827 | $117,040 | $29,680 | $87,360 |
| 2014 | $3,735 | $117,040 | $29,680 | $87,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map