137 Midland St Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $69,001 - $87,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
738
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Midland St, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $76,000, approximately $102 per square foot. 137 Midland St is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Building Blocks Center for Children With Autism and Rivermont School - Dan River.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Madison Lillian M
Bought by
Lawrence Maccie W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Wiles Ray Anthony and Lawrence Maccie E
Bought by
Madison Lillian M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Maccie W | -- | None Available | |
| Madison Lillian M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $253 | $30,500 | $1,200 | $29,300 |
| 2024 | $253 | $30,500 | $1,200 | $29,300 |
| 2023 | $192 | $22,900 | $1,200 | $21,700 |
| 2022 | $192 | $22,900 | $1,200 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $176 | $20,900 | $1,200 | $19,700 |
| 2020 | $163 | $19,400 | $1,200 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $160 | $19,100 | $1,200 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $153 | $19,100 | $1,200 | $17,900 |
| 2017 | $153 | $19,100 | $1,900 | $17,200 |
| 2016 | $139 | $19,100 | $1,900 | $17,200 |
| 2015 | $143 | $19,600 | $1,900 | $17,700 |
| 2014 | $143 | $19,600 | $1,900 | $17,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map