137 Mosley Ln Baxter, KY 40806
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Mosley Ln, Baxter, KY 40806 and is currently estimated at $150,635, approximately $91 per square foot. 137 Mosley Ln is a home located in Harlan County with nearby schools including Harlan County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $93,000 | $7,000 | $86,000 |
| 2024 | $1,250 | $93,000 | $7,000 | $86,000 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $93,000 | $7,000 | $86,000 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $93,000 | $7,000 | $86,000 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $93,000 | $7,000 | $86,000 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $93,000 | $7,000 | $86,000 |
| 2019 | $638 | $47,000 | $7,000 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $637 | $47,000 | $7,000 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $126 | $47,000 | $7,000 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $130 | $47,000 | $7,000 | $40,000 |
| 2013 | $11,000 | $47,000 | $7,000 | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map