137 Oak Bluff Rd Summerville, SC 29485
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $505,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,926
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Oak Bluff Rd, Summerville, SC 29485 and is currently estimated at $478,447, approximately $163 per square foot. 137 Oak Bluff Rd is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Dr. Eugene Sires Elementary, Alston Middle School, and Ashley Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Kay Goad
Bought by
Goad Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$428,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Foreman Ronald and Foreman Mary Jeanne Cooper
Bought by
Phillips Evan C and Foreman Mary Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,375
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Foreman Ronald and Foreman Ronald D
Bought by
Foreman Ronald and Foreman Mary Jeanne Cooper
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,407
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Gregoire Robin E and Foreman Ronald D
Bought by
Foreman Ronald D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Gregoire Robin E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goad Mary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillips Evan C | $250,000 | -- | |
| Foreman Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Foreman Ronald D | -- | None Available | |
| Gregoire Robin E | $257,195 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goad Mary | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Evan C | $255,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Foreman Ronald | $314,407 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357 | $18,782 | $4,560 | $14,222 |
| 2024 | $357 | $18,782 | $4,560 | $14,222 |
| 2023 | $357 | $12,973 | $2,200 | $10,773 |
| 2022 | $181 | $13,160 | $2,200 | $10,960 |
| 2021 | $327 | $13,160 | $2,200 | $10,960 |
| 2020 | $264 | $12,560 | $1,800 | $10,760 |
| 2019 | $264 | $12,560 | $1,800 | $10,760 |
| 2018 | $216 | $9,880 | $1,200 | $8,680 |
| 2017 | $216 | $9,880 | $1,200 | $8,680 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $9,880 | $1,200 | $8,680 |
| 2015 | $2,116 | $9,880 | $1,200 | $8,680 |
| 2014 | $2,077 | $246,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map