137 Pacific Ave Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $323,668 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Pacific Ave, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $350,417, approximately $173 per square foot. 137 Pacific Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Astatula Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and Lake Minneola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Adams Homes Nw Fl Inc
Bought by
Sattaur Liloutie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,156
Interest Rate
5.72%
Estimated Equity
$300,261
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sattaur Liloutie | $131,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sattaur Liloutie | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,507 | $276,292 | $100,000 | $176,292 |
| 2025 | $4,173 | $286,987 | $88,000 | $198,987 |
| 2024 | $4,173 | $286,987 | $88,000 | $198,987 |
| 2023 | $4,173 | $262,790 | $70,000 | $192,790 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $232,293 | $45,000 | $187,293 |
| 2021 | $3,200 | $188,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,199 | $188,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,108 | $179,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,769 | $161,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $149,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $127,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $125,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $109,818 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map