137 Pack Dr Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $187,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Pack Dr, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $140,568. 137 Pack Dr is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Spruce Pine Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Carolina Country Land Company Llc
Bought by
Reis Mark A and Reis Tammy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reis Mark A | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $452 | $51,100 | $39,300 | $11,800 |
| 2024 | $389 | $42,100 | $39,300 | $2,800 |
| 2023 | $268 | $42,100 | $39,300 | $2,800 |
| 2022 | $265 | $42,100 | $39,300 | $2,800 |
| 2021 | $67 | $10,300 | $10,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $67 | $10,300 | $10,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $67 | $10,300 | $10,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $67 | $10,300 | $10,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $132 | $20,300 | $20,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $122 | $20,300 | $20,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12 | $20,300 | $20,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $122 | $20,300 | $20,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map