137 Palmer Rd Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $486,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Palmer Rd, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $398,768, approximately $227 per square foot. 137 Palmer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, White Pine Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Baker Rell D and Sue Sanie
Bought by
Dean Baker Rell and Baker Sanie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Baker Rell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $305,759 | $48,809 | $256,950 |
| 2024 | $744 | $299,063 | $41,393 | $257,670 |
| 2023 | $979 | $299,793 | $41,393 | $258,400 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $257,398 | $26,165 | $231,233 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $216,296 | $26,165 | $190,131 |
| 2020 | $946 | $184,387 | $19,382 | $165,005 |
| 2019 | $938 | $179,173 | $18,309 | $160,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map