137 Pebble Dr Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Pebble Dr, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $184,943, approximately $124 per square foot. 137 Pebble Dr is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, St. Anne Catholic School, and Brookside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Griffin Properties Lllp
Bought by
Edwards Linda Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Griffin Bobby F
Bought by
Griffin Prop Lllp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Linda Rose | $176,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Griffin Prop Lllp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Linda Rose | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $166,800 | $20,000 | $146,800 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $101,800 | $10,000 | $91,800 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $101,800 | $10,000 | $91,800 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $101,800 | $10,000 | $91,800 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $101,800 | $10,000 | $91,800 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $90,400 | $10,000 | $80,400 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $90,400 | $10,000 | $80,400 |
| 2018 | $529 | $90,400 | $10,000 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map