Tina Lando
Tina Lando Real Estate
(607) 309-4983
117 Total Sales
2 in Catlin
$560,000 Price Range
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $190,000
This home is located at 137 Pine Valley Rd, Pine Valley, NY 14872 and is currently estimated at $128,840, approximately $106 per square foot. 137 Pine Valley Rd is a home located in Chemung County with nearby schools including Gardner Road Elementary School, Horseheads Middle School, and Horseheads Intermediate School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Tina Lando
Tina Lando Real Estate
(607) 309-4983
117 Total Sales
2 in Catlin
$560,000 Price Range
Sharon Coletta
Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier&Finger Lakes
(607) 367-7399
152 Total Sales
6 in Catlin
$160K - $229K Price Range
Keith Gustin
Howard Hanna Elmira
(607) 602-2159
149 Total Sales
9 in Catlin
$45K - $740K Price Range
Bonnie Winters
Richard Winters Real Estate
(607) 654-5808
51 Total Sales
2 in Catlin
$100,000 Price Range
Kenneth Leath
Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes
(607) 654-5666
183 Total Sales
1 in Catlin
$228,000 Price
Daniel Mower
Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier&Finger Lakes
(866) 756-6756
303 Total Sales
10 in Catlin
$275K - $600K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $48,230 | -- | ||
| Learn S Brian | $40,000 | -- | |
| Learn S Brian | $40,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $11,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $77,600 | $32,700 | $44,900 |
| 2024 | $1,993 | $77,600 | $32,700 | $44,900 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $77,600 | $32,700 | $44,900 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $62,000 | $26,600 | $35,400 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $62,000 | $26,600 | $35,400 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $62,000 | $26,600 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $766 | $62,000 | $26,600 | $35,400 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $62,000 | $26,600 | $35,400 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $62,000 | $26,600 | $35,400 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $65,100 | $26,000 | $39,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,100 | $26,000 | $39,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,000 | $26,000 | $36,000 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.