137 Pingree St Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $168,603 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Pingree St, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $195,151, approximately $243 per square foot. 137 Pingree St is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Lewis Joanne
Bought by
Joanne Lewis Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joanne Lewis Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $359 | $85,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $350 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |