Estimated Value: $152,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Poca Cir, Poca, WV 25159 and is currently estimated at $172,517, approximately $99 per square foot. 137 Poca Cir is a home located in Putnam County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $77,640 | $10,620 | $67,020 |
| 2024 | $1,300 | $71,400 | $10,620 | $60,780 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $68,580 | $10,620 | $57,960 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $67,560 | $11,280 | $56,280 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $70,620 | $15,960 | $54,660 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $65,400 | $11,280 | $54,120 |
| 2019 | $990 | $58,080 | $8,880 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $988 | $57,780 | $8,880 | $48,900 |
| 2017 | $974 | $56,460 | $8,880 | $47,580 |
| 2016 | $999 | $57,120 | $12,120 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $57,780 | $9,900 | $47,880 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $64,740 | $11,580 | $53,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map