137 Princess Ct Springfield, OH 45506
Estimated Value: $60,429 - $97,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Princess Ct, Springfield, OH 45506 and is currently estimated at $80,857, approximately $84 per square foot. 137 Princess Ct is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Fulton Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Henry Paul E
Bought by
Enoch William L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enoch William L | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $9,430 | $920 | $8,510 |
| 2024 | $342 | $6,920 | $810 | $6,110 |
| 2023 | $342 | $6,920 | $810 | $6,110 |
| 2022 | $350 | $6,920 | $810 | $6,110 |
| 2021 | $307 | $5,580 | $650 | $4,930 |
| 2020 | $307 | $5,580 | $650 | $4,930 |
| 2019 | $308 | $5,580 | $650 | $4,930 |
| 2018 | $247 | $4,300 | $1,370 | $2,930 |
| 2017 | $247 | $4,295 | $1,365 | $2,930 |
| 2016 | $248 | $4,295 | $1,365 | $2,930 |
| 2015 | $252 | $4,295 | $1,365 | $2,930 |
| 2014 | $251 | $4,295 | $1,365 | $2,930 |
| 2013 | $249 | $4,295 | $1,365 | $2,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map