137 Purus St Punta Gorda, FL 33983
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,509 - $384,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Purus St, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 and is currently estimated at $360,127, approximately $174 per square foot. 137 Purus St is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Deep Creek Elementary School, Punta Gorda Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Doyle Roy J and Doyle Edna M
Bought by
Rinehart Thomas Gordon and Rinehart Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Outstanding Balance
$64,014
Interest Rate
5.63%
Estimated Equity
$296,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Goble Marcella L
Bought by
Doyle Roy J and Doyle Edna M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rinehart Thomas Gordon | $175,000 | -- | |
| Doyle Roy J | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rinehart Thomas Gordon | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,863 | $178,403 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $168,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $163,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $158,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $156,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $152,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $150,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,660 | $190,203 | $9,435 | $180,768 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $97,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $96,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $96,075 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map