137 Quail Run Odessa, TX 79761
University Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,199
Studio
--
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Quail Run, Odessa, TX 79761 and is currently priced at $150,199, approximately $127 per square foot. 137 Quail Run is a home located in Ector County with nearby schools including Blanton Elementary School, Nimitz Middle School, and Permian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Butler Cleoma J
Bought by
Odessa Housing Finance Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odessa Housing Finance Corporation | -- | Basin Abstract And Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $161,618 | $16,086 | $145,532 |
| 2023 | $0 | $139,842 | $15,162 | $124,680 |
| 2022 | $3,313 | $143,381 | $15,162 | $128,219 |
| 2021 | $3,266 | $138,451 | $15,162 | $123,289 |
| 2020 | $3,426 | $147,736 | $13,818 | $133,918 |
| 2019 | $3,484 | $141,401 | $13,818 | $127,583 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $128,444 | $13,818 | $114,626 |
| 2017 | $2,862 | $125,641 | $13,818 | $111,823 |
| 2016 | $2,789 | $125,641 | $13,818 | $111,823 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $133,097 | $13,818 | $119,279 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $127,416 | $13,818 | $113,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map