137 Redbud Rd Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $259,738 - $306,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,037
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Redbud Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $276,935, approximately $267 per square foot. 137 Redbud Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2022
Sold by
Bradley Barbara G
Bought by
Bradley Barbara G and Bradley Ronald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,940
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Barbara G | $43,890 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bradley Barbara G | $170,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $206,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $192,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $178,200 | $50,000 | $128,200 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $175,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,972 | $173,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $170,900 | $50,000 | $120,900 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $164,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $157,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $160,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map