137 Riddle Ln Brodhead, KY 40409
Estimated Value: $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Riddle Ln, Brodhead, KY 40409 and is currently estimated at $115,000, approximately $111 per square foot. 137 Riddle Ln is a home with nearby schools including Rockcastle County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $737 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $621 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $616 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $620 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $620 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $616 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $614 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $611 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $597 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map