137 River Chase Dr Bainbridge, GA 39819
Estimated Value: $239,971 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 River Chase Dr, Bainbridge, GA 39819 and is currently estimated at $254,493, approximately $161 per square foot. 137 River Chase Dr is a home located in Decatur County with nearby schools including Bainbridge High School and Grace Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Whitmire Don E
Bought by
Phillips Robbie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,958
Outstanding Balance
$79,752
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,741
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Robbie L | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Robbie L | $116,958 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,669 | $89,346 | $12,000 | $77,346 |
| 2024 | $2,190 | $72,728 | $12,000 | $60,728 |
| 2023 | $2,190 | $72,728 | $12,000 | $60,728 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $72,728 | $12,000 | $60,728 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $64,819 | $12,000 | $52,819 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $56,382 | $12,000 | $44,382 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $53,696 | $12,000 | $41,696 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $53,055 | $12,000 | $41,055 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $53,055 | $12,000 | $41,055 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $53,055 | $12,000 | $41,055 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $53,055 | $12,000 | $41,055 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $53,055 | $12,000 | $41,055 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,055 | $12,000 | $41,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map