137 Riverwalk Cir Sunrise, FL 33326
New River Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $515,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Riverwalk Cir, Sunrise, FL 33326 and is currently estimated at $456,438, approximately $308 per square foot. 137 Riverwalk Cir is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Indian Trace Elementary School, Tequesta Trace Middle School, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Century/Bdv Ltd
Bought by
Sarabia Jose Luis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarabia Jose Luis | $129,900 | Titles Unlimited |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,488 | $152,910 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,396 | $148,890 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,339 | $144,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $140,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $136,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $132,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $130,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $127,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $125,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $122,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $120,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,897 | $119,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $118,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,790 | $24,580 | $112,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map