137 Rock Spring Loop Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $356,077 - $394,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Rock Spring Loop, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $368,269, approximately $238 per square foot. 137 Rock Spring Loop is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy and Palencia Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Carey Richard Lynn and Carey Denise Marie
Bought by
Carey Richard Lynn and Carey Denise Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Pulte Home Co Llc
Bought by
Carey Richard Lynn and Carey Denise Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Richard Lynn | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carey Richard Lynn | $262,500 | Pgp Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,710 | $146,755 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,268 | $142,897 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,268 | $138,870 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $134,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,091 | $130,898 | $0 | $0 |