Estimated Value: $163,991 - $200,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 S 3rd Ave, Ilion, NY 13357 and is currently estimated at $182,748, approximately $94 per square foot. 137 S 3rd Ave is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Harry M. Fisher Elementary School, Barringer Road Elementary School, and Gregory B. Jarvis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Klock Lorraine
Bought by
Sochia Eric D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,773
Outstanding Balance
$144,272
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$38,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Daly Robert J and Daly Dorothy A
Bought by
Klock Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,080
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Daly Robert
Bought by
Lytwynec Leigh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Daly Robert
Bought by
Lytwynec Leigh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sochia Eric D | $150,500 | None Available | |
| Sochia Eric D | $150,500 | None Available | |
| Sochia Eric D | $150,500 | None Available | |
| Klock Lorraine | $106,000 | William Calli | |
| Klock Lorraine | $106,000 | William Calli | |
| Lytwynec Leigh | -- | -- | |
| Lytwynec Leigh | -- | -- | |
| Lytwynec Leigh | -- | -- | |
| Lytwynec Leigh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sochia Eric D | $147,773 | |
| Closed | Sochia Eric D | $147,773 | |
| Previous Owner | Klock Lorraine | $104,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,044 | $61,800 | $8,600 | $53,200 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $61,800 | $8,600 | $53,200 |
| 2023 | $4,084 | $61,800 | $8,600 | $53,200 |
| 2022 | $3,962 | $61,800 | $8,600 | $53,200 |
| 2021 | $3,946 | $61,800 | $8,600 | $53,200 |
| 2020 | $3,830 | $61,800 | $8,600 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $61,800 | $8,600 | $53,200 |
| 2018 | $3,820 | $61,800 | $8,600 | $53,200 |
| 2017 | $3,438 | $61,800 | $8,600 | $53,200 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $61,800 | $8,600 | $53,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,800 | $8,600 | $53,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,800 | $8,600 | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map