137 Sinclair St Bellevue, OH 44811
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Sinclair St, Bellevue, OH 44811 and is currently estimated at $188,058, approximately $110 per square foot. 137 Sinclair St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Bellevue Middle School, and Bellevue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Bought by
Clingman Donna S and Clingman Jack A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Bought by
Ramey Dennis D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clingman Donna S | -- | -- | |
| Ramey Dennis D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $54,370 | $7,420 | $46,950 |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $54,370 | $7,420 | $46,950 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $37,730 | $5,660 | $32,070 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $37,730 | $5,660 | $32,070 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $37,730 | $5,660 | $32,070 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $29,620 | $5,660 | $23,960 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $29,620 | $5,660 | $23,960 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $29,620 | $5,660 | $23,960 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $25,540 | $5,430 | $20,110 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $25,540 | $5,430 | $20,110 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $25,550 | $5,430 | $20,120 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $23,140 | $5,430 | $17,710 |
| 2013 | $1,028 | $23,140 | $5,430 | $17,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map