137 Springtree Gate Cibolo, TX 78108
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Springtree Gate, Cibolo, TX 78108 and is currently estimated at $313,991, approximately $140 per square foot. 137 Springtree Gate is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Elaine S Schlather Intermediate School, and Dobie J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Riley Cheryl A
Bought by
Byrd Kelley and Byrd Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Outstanding Balance
$34,627
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Riley Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Kelley | -- | Provident Title | |
| Riley Cheryl A | -- | Alamo Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrd Kelley | $147,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Cheryl A | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,220 | $312,914 | $42,747 | $270,167 |
| 2024 | $5,220 | $326,432 | $34,481 | $300,033 |
| 2023 | $5,734 | $296,756 | $49,044 | $315,775 |
| 2022 | $5,806 | $269,778 | $44,529 | $299,100 |
| 2021 | $5,591 | $245,253 | $24,035 | $221,218 |
| 2020 | $5,254 | $228,881 | $24,035 | $204,846 |
| 2019 | $5,183 | $221,563 | $24,035 | $197,528 |
| 2018 | $4,893 | $211,167 | $20,900 | $190,267 |
| 2017 | $3,975 | $213,146 | $24,871 | $188,275 |
| 2016 | $4,363 | $189,506 | $21,850 | $167,656 |
| 2015 | $3,975 | $179,932 | $19,950 | $159,982 |
| 2014 | $3,764 | $172,110 | $19,000 | $153,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map