137 Taylor Dr Unit 7 Guyton, GA 31312
Estimated Value: $368,689 - $427,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,820
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Taylor Dr Unit 7, Guyton, GA 31312 and is currently estimated at $396,672, approximately $140 per square foot. 137 Taylor Dr Unit 7 is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Guyton Elementary School, Effingham County Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Turner Michelle
Bought by
Staton William P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,902
Outstanding Balance
$202,722
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$193,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Horizon Home Builders Of Savannah Llc
Bought by
Turner Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Edmondson Randy H
Bought by
Horizon Home Builders Of Savan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Bought by
Edmondson Randy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staton William P | $228,000 | -- | |
| Turner Michelle | $225,000 | -- | |
| Horizon Home Builders Of Savan | $117,120 | -- | |
| Edmondson Randy H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staton William P | $232,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Michelle | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,315 | $123,486 | $22,800 | $100,686 |
| 2024 | $3,315 | $124,130 | $22,800 | $101,330 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $114,789 | $17,600 | $97,189 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $90,961 | $16,000 | $74,961 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $87,418 | $14,000 | $73,418 |
| 2020 | $2,724 | $83,338 | $12,000 | $71,338 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $87,309 | $12,000 | $75,309 |
| 2018 | $178 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $181 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $143 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map