137 Tedesco St Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $926,000 - $1,155,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Tedesco St, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $1,037,774, approximately $471 per square foot. 137 Tedesco St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Devereux School, and Tower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Stead Clayton E and Stead Cynthia A
Bought by
Stead Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Est Mailloux Leo J and Hazeltine Shirley
Bought by
Stead Clayton E and Stead Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stead Cynthia A | -- | None Available | |
| Stead Cynthia A | -- | None Available | |
| Stead Cynthia A | -- | None Available | |
| Stead Clayton E | $220,000 | -- | |
| Stead Clayton E | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stead Clayton E | $382,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stead Clayton E | $191,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Stead Clayton E | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,712 | $852,100 | $536,400 | $315,700 |
| 2024 | $7,098 | $792,200 | $482,700 | $309,500 |
| 2023 | $7,374 | $737,400 | $482,700 | $254,700 |
| 2022 | $6,824 | $648,700 | $402,300 | $246,400 |
| 2021 | $6,459 | $619,900 | $375,500 | $244,400 |
| 2020 | $6,484 | $624,100 | $402,300 | $221,800 |
| 2019 | $6,415 | $597,300 | $375,500 | $221,800 |
| 2018 | $6,138 | $557,000 | $335,200 | $221,800 |
| 2017 | $5,542 | $503,400 | $281,600 | $221,800 |
| 2016 | $5,290 | $476,600 | $254,800 | $221,800 |
| 2015 | $5,434 | $490,400 | $268,200 | $222,200 |
| 2014 | $5,106 | $460,400 | $241,400 | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map