137 Trail Ridge Rd Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $386,236 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Trail Ridge Rd, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $427,309, approximately $164 per square foot. 137 Trail Ridge Rd is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Rusk Clinton P and Rusk Madeleine M
Bought by
Stanbro Craig A and Herrick Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,856
Interest Rate
3.54%
Estimated Equity
$399,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Osborne Lawrence J and Osborne Teresa S
Bought by
Rusk Clinton P and Rush Madeleine M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanbro Craig A | -- | -- | |
| Rusk Clinton P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanbro Craig A | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,888 | $364,700 | $32,800 | $331,900 |
| 2024 | $4,567 | $338,000 | $32,800 | $305,200 |
| 2023 | $4,424 | $299,500 | $32,800 | $266,700 |
| 2022 | $3,961 | $283,200 | $32,800 | $250,400 |
| 2021 | $3,922 | $268,500 | $32,800 | $235,700 |
| 2020 | $3,666 | $245,100 | $32,800 | $212,300 |
| 2019 | $3,627 | $245,100 | $32,800 | $212,300 |
| 2018 | $3,468 | $245,100 | $32,800 | $212,300 |
| 2017 | $3,542 | $229,300 | $32,800 | $196,500 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $229,300 | $32,800 | $196,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $212,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map