137 Treasure Ln Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $943,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Treasure Ln, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $751,163, approximately $557 per square foot. 137 Treasure Ln is a home with nearby schools including The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Martin Todd and Martin Robin M
Bought by
Espinoza Mercado Karina Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,500
Outstanding Balance
$72,996
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$678,167
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Mercado Karina Y | -- | Titleone Twin Falls |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinoza Mercado Karina Y | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $588,747 | $164,930 | $423,817 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $588,747 | $164,930 | $423,817 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $463,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $463,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $268,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $773 | $140,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $879 | $140,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $952 | $145,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $964 | $141,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $253,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $202,684 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map