137 Troop Rd Pittston, ME 04345
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Troop Rd, Pittston, ME 04345 and is currently estimated at $281,119, approximately $182 per square foot. 137 Troop Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Gardiner Area High School and Spurwink School - Chelsea.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Ramsden John F and Ramsden Amy E
Bought by
Marquis Travis and Marquis Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,367
Outstanding Balance
$67,612
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$213,507
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquis Travis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquis Travis | $97,367 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,099 | $198,000 | $71,200 | $126,800 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $198,000 | $71,200 | $126,800 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $84,900 | $42,900 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $84,900 | $42,900 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $77,100 | $39,000 | $38,100 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $77,100 | $39,000 | $38,100 |
| 2017 | $45 | $77,500 | $39,100 | $38,400 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $77,500 | $39,100 | $38,400 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $77,500 | $39,100 | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map