137 Versailles Cir Naples, FL 34112
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $570,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,251
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Versailles Cir, Naples, FL 34112 and is currently estimated at $508,328, approximately $225 per square foot. 137 Versailles Cir is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, East Naples Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Mason Carl F and Mason Nina B
Bought by
Cassise Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
R S T Dev Inc
Bought by
Mason Carl and Mason Nina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassise Denise M | $369,000 | Attorney | |
| Mason Carl | $30,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,764 | $496,564 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,169 | $482,569 | $195,530 | $287,039 |
| 2023 | $5,169 | $512,077 | $217,256 | $294,821 |
| 2022 | $5,287 | $456,376 | $153,680 | $302,696 |
| 2021 | $4,052 | $324,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,604 | $295,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,316 | $268,575 | $45,489 | $223,086 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $283,856 | $112,814 | $171,042 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $229,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $225,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $223,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $171,886 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map