137 Wanda St de Queen, AR 71832
Estimated Value: $124,204 - $192,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Wanda St, de Queen, AR 71832 and is currently estimated at $164,051, approximately $101 per square foot. 137 Wanda St is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Dequeen Primary School, Dequeen Elementary School, and Dequeen Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Bought by
Bahena Jose and Bahena Veronica E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Bought by
Harris Vickie and John Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Bought by
Britt June
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Bought by
Smith June Britt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bahena Jose | $66,000 | -- | |
| Harris Vickie | -- | -- | |
| Britt June | -- | -- | |
| Smith June Britt | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $167 | $16,510 | $1,000 | $15,510 |
| 2024 | $230 | $16,510 | $1,000 | $15,510 |
| 2023 | $276 | $16,510 | $1,000 | $15,510 |
| 2022 | $297 | $16,510 | $1,000 | $15,510 |
| 2021 | $268 | $16,510 | $1,000 | $15,510 |
| 2020 | $238 | $16,510 | $1,000 | $15,510 |
| 2019 | $209 | $13,010 | $800 | $12,210 |
| 2018 | $234 | $13,010 | $800 | $12,210 |
| 2017 | $170 | $13,010 | $800 | $12,210 |
| 2016 | $170 | $13,010 | $800 | $12,210 |
| 2015 | $170 | $13,010 | $800 | $12,210 |
| 2014 | $170 | $13,230 | $1,000 | $12,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map