Estimated Value: $394,000 - $527,041
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,602
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Whipperwill Ln, Elgin, TX 78621 and is currently estimated at $452,347, approximately $282 per square foot. 137 Whipperwill Ln is a home located in Bastrop County with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Dismuke Shirley Ann and Estate Of Richard Howard Dismu
Bought by
Dismuke Shirley Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dismuke Shirley Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,446 | $286,195 | $84,119 | $202,076 |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $289,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,276 | $279,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,173 | $232,330 | $63,210 | $169,120 |
| 2020 | $5,498 | $242,645 | $67,790 | $174,855 |
| 2019 | $5,011 | $215,550 | $58,190 | $198,916 |
| 2018 | $4,362 | $187,171 | $42,786 | $144,385 |
| 2017 | $4,308 | $184,458 | $43,978 | $160,384 |
| 2016 | $3,908 | $167,306 | $27,910 | $139,396 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $126,515 | $11,290 | $115,225 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $120,311 | $8,082 | $112,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map