137 Whiting St Plainville, CT 06062
Estimated Value: $273,493 - $331,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Whiting St, Plainville, CT 06062 and is currently estimated at $307,373, approximately $232 per square foot. 137 Whiting St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Middle School Of Plainville, Plainville High School, and Great Beginnings.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,226 | $122,990 | $57,400 | $65,590 |
| 2024 | $4,014 | $122,990 | $57,400 | $65,590 |
| 2023 | $3,864 | $122,990 | $57,400 | $65,590 |
| 2022 | $3,768 | $122,990 | $57,400 | $65,590 |
| 2021 | $3,399 | $98,350 | $47,810 | $50,540 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $98,350 | $47,810 | $50,540 |
| 2019 | $3,405 | $98,350 | $47,810 | $50,540 |
| 2018 | $3,328 | $98,350 | $47,810 | $50,540 |
| 2017 | $3,214 | $98,350 | $47,810 | $50,540 |
| 2016 | $3,422 | $106,960 | $53,130 | $53,830 |
| 2015 | $3,405 | $106,960 | $53,130 | $53,830 |
| 2014 | $3,930 | $125,230 | $53,130 | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map