137 Whittier Ave North Babylon, NY 11703
Estimated Value: $562,265 - $676,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,351
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Whittier Ave, North Babylon, NY 11703 and is currently estimated at $639,816, approximately $473 per square foot. 137 Whittier Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Robert Moses Middle School and North Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Muller Raymond and Muller Catherine
Bought by
Muller Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Cheslock Walter and Cheslock Dirne R
Bought by
Muller Raymond and Muller Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muller Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Muller Raymond | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,315 | $3,160 | $210 | $2,950 |
| 2023 | $9,315 | $3,160 | $210 | $2,950 |
| 2022 | $7,877 | $3,160 | $210 | $2,950 |
| 2021 | $7,877 | $3,160 | $210 | $2,950 |